Staff Search

Staff Directory

Brian Atts

Grade 6 Teacher

Heather Boughner

Librarian 186 days

Lori Carr

Grade 2 Teacher

Dustin Castiglione

Grade 1 Teacher

Shyra Clayton

Grade 1 Teacher

Sarah Conley

Kindergarten Teacher

Carole Fisher

Grade 1 Teacher

Sara Friters

Grade 4 Teacher

Amanda Fulmer

Guidance Counselor

Emily Hagy

LTS Kindergarten Teacher

Thomas Haynes

Grade 6 Teacher

Michele Heim

Grade 3 Teacher

Lacey Hogue

Grade 4 Teacher

Karen Jamieson

Grade 5 Teacher

Leslie Jensen

Music Teacher

Michelle Kearns

Art Teacher

Renee Keyser

Elementary Principal

Heather Klein

Speech/Language Pathologist

Rachelle Marsteller

Grade 3 Teacher

Amanda Miller

Learning Support Teacher

Susan Mook

Grade 4 Teacher

Constance Redfoot

LTS Emotional Support Teacher

Erin Roche

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Nicole Rodax

School Psychologist

Christa Sherred-Brauen

Learning Support Teacher

Aimee Shorts

Kindergarten Teacher

Stacey Thompson

Grade 2 Teacher

Kristin Walker

Emotional Support Teacher

Elizabeth Andracki

English Teacher Grades 7 & 8

Susan Baker

Learning Support Teacher

Zachary Bazan

Mathematics & Physics Teacher

Meghan Blake

Spanish Teacher

Philip Canfield

Chemistry Teacher

Jan Carkin

Social Studies Teacher

Hunter Chaffee

English Teacher

Donald Erdley

Social Studies Teacher

Kelly Gunn

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Gail Kosienski

Educational Assistance Program Teacher

Dara Kuhn

Learning Support Teacher

Kelli Leonard

Health & Physical Education Teacher

David Lindeman

Guidance Counselor

Scott McCurdy

Assistant Principal/Athletic Director

Carl Miller

Music Teacher

Brian Olson

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Heather Onderko

English Teacher

Heather Paris

French Teacher

Simoan Ray

Educational Assistance Program Teacher

Teri Rose

Business Education Teacher

Kimberly Snedeker

Learning Support Teacher

Janice Steck

Art Teacher

Christine Sutton

English Teacher

John Svirbly

Educational Assistance Program Teacher

April Terrill

Mathematics Teacher

Linda Vogan

School Nurse

Adam Volkstadt

Social Studies Teacher & Guidance Counselor

Donald Wigton

Secondary Principal

Kimberly Wright

Biology Teacher

Christopher Yost

Technology Education Teacher

David Zamperini

Social Studies Teacher

Sharon Barnes

Grade 5 Teacher

Leslie Biggs

Kindergarten Teacher

Linda Billingsley

Grade 4 Teacher

Patricia Britton

Grade 6 Teacher

Ashley Cartwright

Grade 2 Teacher

Stephanie Chiocchi

Music Teacher

Jennifer Chiocco

Grade 4 Teacher

Jon Colinear

Elementary Principal

Cassandra Consla

Grade 3 Teacher

Tammy Foster

Grade 2 Teacher

Erin Gorman

Grade 1 Teacher

Susan Holt-Thompson

Title I Reading Specialist

Kathleen Hootman

Guidance Counselor

Christella Kloecker

Title I Reading Specialist

Nathaniel Liberty

Learning Support Teacher

Darcy McKinley

Kindergarten Teacher

Andrea Morini

Grade 6 Teacher

Sue Mulvey

School Nurse

Megan Porter

Grade 1 Teacher

Elizabeth Prather

Grade 3 Teacher

Kerri Pratt

Speech/Language Pathologist

Christine Renick

Kindergarten Teacher

Karen Sandberg

Learning Support Teacher

Tracy Tome

Grade 4 Teacher

Kathryn Wagner

Grade 3 Teacher

Nichole Wasson

Emotional Support Teacher

Mark Williams

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Laura Wright

Grade 1 Teacher

Thomas Washington

Superintendent of Schools

Patricia Deardorff

Substitute Administrator

Jennifer Galdon

Director of K-12 Curriculum

Rebecca Gentile

Director of Technology

Phyllis Lord

Assistant Business Manager

Ann Noonen

Dir of Ed Tech Integration Grants Fed Prog Comm

Guy O'Neil

Business Manager

Matthew Tarr

Director of Buildings, Grounds & Transportation

Alisa Willey

Director of Special Services

Jan Feleppa

Board President

Jeff Rose

Board Vice President

Melissa Burnett

Board Member

Paula Jo Lynch

Board Member

Kevin Merritt

Board Member

Bryan Miller

Board Member

Ross Prather

Board Member

Frank Schreck

Board Member

Delwood Smith

Board Member

Anne Agnew

Science Teacher Grade 7

Cheryl Andrae

Learning Support Teacher

Evan Andrae

English Teacher Grade 7

Adam Boyle

Technology Education Teacher

Peter Coppelli

Science Teacher Grade 7

Jacqueline Cronin

Social Studies Teacher Grade 7

Hayley Franz

Guidance Counselor

Jonathan Frye

Assistant Principal/Athletic Director

Christine Gordon

Learning Support Teacher

Andrew Herbstritt

Social Studies Teacher Grade 8

Shea Herbstritt

Autistic Support Teacher

John Hyatt

Social Studies Teacher Grade 7

Matthew Jaros

English Teacher Grade 8

Alyxis Kimmel

French Teacher

W Dale Krueger

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Michael Lynch

Secondary Principal

Pamela Manross

Business Education Teacher

Lindsay Marsteller

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Sarah McKissick

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Christopher Oblich

Science Teacher Grade 8

Barbara Pepe

Science Teacher Grade 8

Morgan Pierce

Learning Support Teacher

Shane Ream

Social Studies Teacher Grade 8

Clifton Roberts

English Teacher Grade 7

Michelle Roberts

Art Teacher

Stephanie Sandrock

K-12 Literacy Instructional Coach

Bradley Schnauber

Health Teacher

Jacob Stoyer

Math Teacher Grade 7

Shelly Tidball

Emotional Support Teacher

Amber Warren

Guidance Counselor

Barry Anderson

Guidance Counselor

Andrew Androstic

Social Studies Teacher

Brian Bender

Technology Education Teacher

Jeffrey Bossard

Technology Education Teacher

Sean Brown

Social Studies Teacher

Siobhan Brown

English Teacher

Michael Cain

Mathematics Teacher

Christopher Condon

Technology Education Teacher

Lisa Cremonese

Autistic Support Teacher

Tina Cutshall-Craft

Transition Coordinator

Meg Daniels

Learning Support Teacher

Keirnan Darraugh

Learning Support Teacher

Jenna Diorio

English Teacher

Wilma Dunkle

German Teacher

Michael Feleppa

Autistic Support Teacher

Dolores Ferguson

Art Teacher

Gina Foulk

Guidance Counselor

Fred Garvey

Social Studies Teacher

Richard Grubbs

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Steven Grzegorzewski

Chemistry Teacher

John Higgins

Secondary Principal

Jill Hyatt

Secondary Gifted Teacher

Jennifer Jones

English Teacher

Ronald Klepadlo

Spanish Teacher

Kathleen Knapp

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Beth Knight

School Nurse

Leonard Kober

Business Education Teacher

Jennifer Kodrzycki

Business Education Teacher

Ronna Kraemer

Art Teacher

Lisa Krol

Emotional Support Teacher

Barbara Kurtz

Spanish Teacher

Lori Landfried

Business Education Teacher

Blair Lawrence

Emotional Support Teacher

Lynn Lewandowski

Chemistry Teacher

Amy Lynn

Librarian

Wallace Mason

Coach - Volunteer

Douglas Mehok

Mathematics Teacher

James Miller

Social Studies Teacher

Molly Moyer

Music Teacher

Miles O'Shea

English Communication Teacher

Jayme Obenrader

Social Studies Teacher

Michael Pendolino

Science Techer

Kristy Porter

English Teacher

Robert Radnich

Science Techer

Sabrina Richards

Psychologist

Jacob Scott

Dean of Students

Tami Shilling

English Teacher

Douglas Skelley

English Teacher

Annette Smith

Art Teacher

Jason Stearns

Learning Support Teacher

Natalie Stearns

French Teacher

Michael Swick

Guidance Counselor

Terry Tidball

Learning Support Teacher

Stacey Walsh

Assistant Principal

Armond Walter

Music Teacher

Zane Watson

Coach - Paid

Thaddeus Weber

Physics Teacher

Robert Bazylak

Grade 6 Teacher

Cheryl Collins

Learning Support Teacher

Michelle Daly

Grade 3 Teacher

Michael Ditzenberger

Elementary Principal

Lindsay Fox

Grade 4 Teacher

Deanna Harrison

Dental Hygienist Half Time

Mary Hauser

Speech/Language Pathologist

Rebecca Kelly

Elementary Gifted Teacher

Amy Lawrence

Title I Reading Specialist

Stephanie Matthews

Grade 1 Teacher

Diane Minnis

Grade 1 Teacher

Jennifer Pittner

Grade 2 Teacher

Amber Sacco

Grade 4 Teacher

Dianna Sayre

Grade 5 Teacher

Rebecca Schaef

Grade 3 Teacher

Lisa Sheik

Title I Reading Specialist

Matthew Shreve

Learning Support Teacher

Mitchell Shreve

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Lisa Shuffstall

Grade 5 Teacher

Richard Staaf

Music Teacher

Lauren Steinbeck

Grade 2 Teacher

Susan Stewart

Guidance Counselor

KariAnn Unice

Art Teacher

Melissa Vogt

Kindergarten Teacher

Julie Wasson

Grade 6 Teacher

Traci Balsamo

Music Teacher

Stacie Boca

Kindergarten Teacher

Ryan Claspy

Grade 4 Teacher

Julie Clements

Learning Support Teacher

Darnell Decker

Grade 5 Teacher

Susan Ford

Grade 6 Teacher

Jessica Harding

Kindergarten Teacher

Wendy Hayden

Speech/Language Pathologist

Susan Herberg

Guidance Counselor

Danielle Hohmann

Grade 1 Teacher

Emily Hunter

Grade 4 Teacher

Brian Mahoney

Grade 3 Teacher

Kurt Meader

Elementary Principal

Zachary Montgomery

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Jenna Nagel

Life Skills Support Teacher

Marissa Pallerino

Learning Support Teacher

Jamie Pero-Munson

Title I Reading Specialist

Stacy Peterson

Grade 3 Teacher

Katlyn Petronelis

Emotional Support Teacher

Lauren Queale

Grade 1 Teacher

Sylke Rahman

ESL Teacher - District Wide

Meg Reisenweber

Grade 6 Teacher

Andrea Rodgers

Grade 2 Teacher

Patricia Schutz

Life Skills Support Teacher

Jennifer Thoreson

Grade 1 Teacher

Lora Werkmeister

Grade 2 Teacher

Lisa Beck

Grade 4 Teacher

Debra Biernacki

Kindergarten Teacher

Matthew Black

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Jennifer Cardon

Grade 2 Teacher

Norman Carner

Grade 3 Teacher

Tamara Clark

Elementary Principal

Melonie Courson

Grade 4 Teacher

Arryn Cumpston

Grade 4 Teacher

Matthew DeFrances

Speech/Language Pathologist PT

Jennifer DeVaul

School Nurse

Amber Digiacomo

Grade 1 Teacher

Chad DuPont

Grade 6 Teacher

Danielle DuPont

Grade 2 Teacher

Patricia Frano

Grade 1 Teacher

Darlene Hollabaugh

Autistic Support Teacher

Amy Holt

Grade 5 Teacher

Diana Hotchkiss

Grade 6 Teacher

Lori Lawrence

Autistic Support Teacher

Addie Lipps

Autistic Support Teacher

Marie Lockwood

Guidance Counselor

Lisa McFerren

Art Teacher

Jeffrey Miller

Learning Support Teacher

Rachel Miller

Music Teacher

Joy Mumford

Learning Support Teacher

Christine Pearson

Grade 5 Teacher

Marcie Rhoades

Kindergarten Teacher

Jennifer Simpson

Grade 6 Teacher

Scott Stratton

Grade 1 Teacher

Laurie Vaughn

Title I Reading/Math Teacher

Sara Villani

LTS Kindergarten Teacher

Joanie Zimmerman

Grade 3 Teacher